Noticia

Levante UD and the Cent Anys Foundation present the Levante UD Values Awards

The Ciutat de València Stadium held the 14th Human Values and Academic Awards ‘’Manu de La Paz’’ that Levante UD present at the end of the season. Almost 4,000 people attended the Levante Stadium to watch the event where values are acknowledged by the club and all its teams.

As well as the whole club and their families, also present as special guests were paralympic athletes Ricardo Ten and David Casinos, who dedicated some emotional words to the public about their professional sports careers.

After a speech from the Chairman of the Cent Anys Foundation, Vicente Furió, the first Awards were presented by José Luis Morales and Campaña in the 8-a-side and 11-a-side men’s teams. Ruth and Alharilla participated in the presentation of the Women’s Football and Handball awards, whilst Coke Andújar and Sergio Postigo also presented awards for Handball, Indoor Football, Beach Soccer and Ranning Club. David Casinos was in charge of presenting the awards to Levante UD EDI (beginners and adults), Levante UD PC, Table Tennis and Masclets.

The event ended with congratulations to the first team for having stayed up in the First Division and a few words from Chairman Quico Catalán.

List of Award-Winners of Human Values Manu de la Paz:


Fútbol masculino

QUERUBÍN – Thiago Amado

PREBENJAMÍN C – Xavi Torrijos

PREBENJAMÍN B – Liam Videla

PREBENJAMÍN A – Marco Nebot

BENJAMÍN A PATACONA – Daniel Berrocal

BENJAMÍN C – Álvaro Vela

BENJAMÍN B – Agustín Damià

BENJAMÍN A – Santiago Aleixandre

ALEVÍN A PATACONA – Iker Carpintero

ALEVÍN C – Miquel García

ALEVÍN B – Javi Ferruses

ALEVÍN A – Aboubacar Sangare “Buba”

INFANTIL PATACONA – Adrián Angosto

INFANTIL B – David Sanz

INFANTIL A – Izan Gregori

CADETE PATACONA – Alberto Sánchez

CADETE B – Héctor García

CADETE A – Adrián Seguí

INTERNACIONAL – Ryo Minematsu

RESIDENCIA – Joan Antoni

JUVENIL PATACONA – Jorge Aspas

JUVENIL B – Alejandro Fernández

JUVENIL A – Santiago Blasco

ATLÉTICO LEVANTE UD – José Luis García “Pepelu”

PRIMER EQUIPO – Pedro López

Fútbol femenino

BENJAMÍN A – Ana Ajado

ALEVÍN B – María Abellán

ALEVÍN A – Julia Catalán

INFANTIL C – Lucía González

CADETE B – Tania Ripoll

CADETE A – María Gabaldón

FEMENINO D – Laura Correcher

FEMENINO C – María García

FEMENINO B – Lena Pérez

PRIMER EQUIPO – Sonia Prim

Balonmano Marni:

BENJAMÍN C – Alejandra López

BENJAMÍN B – Gabriel Chancosa

BENJAMÍN A – Zoe García

ALEVÍN D – Lorena Hernández

ALEVÍN C – Federico Baosach

ALEVÍN B – Naihara López

ALEVÍN A – Álex Harris

INFANTIL FEMENINO B – Marta Bosch

INFANTIL FEMENINO A – Ariadna Zanón

INFANTIL MASCULINO B – Fernando Gómez

INFANTIL MASCULINO A – David Ricci

CADETE MASCULINO B – David Canales

CADETE MASCULINO A – Adrián Martínez

CADETE FEMENINO – Elena Balaguer

JUVENIL FEMENINO B – Laura Arviza

JUVENIL FEMENINO A – Arancha Lozano

JUVENIL MASCULINO B – Ricardo Sastre

JUVENIL MASCULINO A – Arnau Martí

SENIOR FEMENINO – Ana Abellán

SENIOR MASCULINO C – Nacho Gómez

SENIOR MASCULINO B – Lucas Tomás

SENIOR MASCULINO A – Adrián Toro

Fútbol sala:

BENJAMÍN B – José Penadés

BENJAMÍN A – Laura Lon

ALEVÍN C – Enrique Ros

ALEVÍN B – Marta Abellán

ALEVÍN A – Marcos de la Rosa

INFANTIL B – Pedro Catalán

INFANTIL A – Yago Correa

CADETE B – Carlos Blanco

CADETE A – Ferrán Rodríguez

JUVENIL PRIMERA REGIONAL – Ignacio de Salvador

JUVENIL NACIONAL – Luis Poveda

FILIAL – Alberto Porcar

PRIMER EQUIPO – Cecilio Morales “Chillo”

FÚTBOL PLAYA - Jonathan Fernández “Jonny”

RANNING CLUB - Ramón Payá

EDI INICIACIÓN – Daniel Pons

EDI ADULTOS – Miguel Sanchis

MASCLETS – Rafael Ibáñez

LEVANTE PC – Pablo Rodrigo

TENIS DE MESA – David Vega

Listado de Premiados Valores Académicos:

Fútbol masculino

QUERUBÍN – Roberto López

PREBENJAMÍN C – Leo Carpintero

PREBENJAMÍN B – Lifted Osazee Odia

PREBENJAMÍN A – Adrià Máñez

BENJAMÍN A PATACONA – Pablo Penava

BENJAMÍN C – Borja Boluda

BENJAMÍN B – Pedro Muñoz

BENJAMÍN A – Álvaro Vila

ALEVÍN A PATACONA – Joan Alanzabes

ALEVÍN C – Carlos Caballero

ALEVÍN B – Pau Casado

ALEVÍN A – Borja Bosch

INFANTIL PATACONA – Carlos Contri

INFANTIL B – Francisco Guerrero

INFANTIL A – Raúl Girona

CADETE PATACONA – Jesús Martínez

CADETE B – Vicente González

CADETE A – Víctor Sala

INTERNACIONAL – Cristóbal Granada

RESIDENCIA – Lluis Francisco

JUVENIL PATACONA – Pablo Macías

JUVENIL B – Joan Gallego

JUVENIL A – Eusebio Monzó

ATLÉTICO LEVANTE UD – Fran Manzanara

Fútbol femenino:

BENJAMÍN A – Carla Gómez

ALEVÍN B – Adriana Romero

ALEVÍN A – Anna Álvarez

INFANTIL C – Marta Muñoz

CADETE B – Ainoa Villora

CADETE A – Vanessa Belenguer

FEMENINO D – Carla Martínez

FEMENINO C – Sara Cogollos

FEMENINO B – Paula Tomás

Primer equipo – Lucía Gómez

Balonmano Marni:

BENJAMÍN C – Ana Ruz

BENJAMÍN B – Conor McCarthy

BENJAMÍN A – Ana Ruipérez

ALEVÍN D – Lidia Molina

ALEVÍN C – Rubén Estors

ALEVÍN B – Edurne Edo

ALEVÍN A – Juan Murciano

INFANTIL FEMENINO B – Sofía Dasilva

INFANTIL FEMENINO A – Rocío Manrique

INFANTIL MASCULINO B – Joseba Nares

INFANTIL MASCULINO A – Pau Cerdà

CADETE MASCULINO B – Pablo Reolid

CADETE MASCULINO A – Juan Fernández

CADETE FEMENINO – Clara Illueca

JUVENIL FEMENINO B – Andrea Montaner

JUVENIL FEMENINO A – Lucía Manrique

JUVENIL MASCULINO B – Víctor Bujeda

JUVENIL MASCULINO A – Luis Villena

SENIOR FEMENINO – Eva Castellanos

SENIOR MASCULINO C – Toni Gimeno

SENIOR MASCULINO B – Javier Bujeda

SENIOR MASCULINO A – Guzmán Lázaro

Fútbol Sala:

BENJAMÍN B – Javier Ramón García

BENJAMÍN A – Valentina Segarra

ALEVÍN C – Pau Gadea

ALEVÍN B – Diego Torregrosa

ALEVÍN A – Álvaro Márquez

INFANTIL B – Gonzalo Talens

INFANTIL A – Diego Esteban

CADETE B – Carlos Falcó

CADETE A – Javier Prieto

JUVENIL PRIMERA REGIONAL – Alberto Herrero

JUVENIL NACIONAL – Andrés Cogollos

FILIAL – Julián Cogollos

PRIMER EQUIPO – Raúl Jiménez

EDI INICIACIÓN – Eva Cantero

EDI ADULTOS – Sergio Griño

MASCLETS – Gabriel Calvo

LEVANTE PC – Mario Fernández

TENIS DE MESA – Andrei Blasco

Noticia

Levante UD sign with online estate agents Holpper as official partner

Levante UD have signed an official collaboration agreement with the company Holpper for the current season. Present at the signing event were Club Chairman Quico Catalán; Chsirman of Holpper, Carlos Martinez; and their Marketing Director, Loritz Hidalgo.The new official partner of Levante UD is an online estate agent which has more than 20 years’ experience in this sector, combined with...