LALIGA EA SPORTS | M37 | RCD Mallorca - Levante UD
LALIGA EA SPORTS
|
M37Ciutat de Valencia
Javier Alberola Rojas
-DAYS
:
-HRS
:
-MIN
:
-SEC
-
Preview
Line-ups
Head to head
Stats
Competition
Table
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | RCD Mallorca | 39 | 36 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 44 | 55 | -11 |
| 19 | Levante UD | 39 | 36 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 44 | 59 | -15 |
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
Arriaga
Jan Virgili
Duels won
I. Romero
Muriqi
Top passes completed
Dela
Valjent
Referees
RefereeJavier Alberola Rojas
Lineman#1Alfredo Rodríguez Moreno
Lineman#2Jorge Bueno Mateo
Fourth officialGonzalo Romero Freixas
Video Assistant RefereeCarlos del Cerro Grande
Assistant VAR OfficialAlejandro José Hernández Hernández
Line-ups will be available 1 hour before the match begins
Head to Head
0
wins
0
wins
1
draws
Data since 2025 • LALIGA EA SPORTS
Recent meetings
RCD Mallorca
LALIGA EA SPORTS
1 - 1
Levante UD
Team Trend
CEL
2
-3
LEV
Win
wLEV
3
-2
OSA
Win
wVIL
5
-1
LEV
Loss
lESP
0
-0
LEV
Draw
dLEV
2
-0
SEV
Win
wData from: LALIGA EA SPORTS
Season stats
Levante UD
RCD Mallorca
Possession
43%
46%
Possession. Levante UD: 43%. RCD Mallorca, 46%
per match
Goals
per match
1.2
44
44
1.2
Goals. Levante UD: 44, per match: 1.2. RCD Mallorca, 44, per match: 1.2
per match
Penalty goals
per match
0.1
2
5
0.1
Penalty goals. Levante UD: 2, per match: 0.1. RCD Mallorca, 5, per match: 0.1
per match
Shots
per match
8.5
307
305
8.5
Shots. Levante UD: 307, per match: 8.5. RCD Mallorca, 305, per match: 8.5
per match
Shots on target
per match
3.8
137
148
4.1
Shots on target. Levante UD: 137, per match: 3.8. RCD Mallorca, 148, per match: 4.1
Shots on goal
44.63%
48.52%
Shots on goal. Levante UD: 44.63%. RCD Mallorca, 48.52%
per match
Total passes
per match
359.9
12,956
14,046
390.2
Total passes. Levante UD: 12,956, per match: 359.9. RCD Mallorca, 14,046, per match: 390.2
Passing accuracy
79%
81%
Passing accuracy. Levante UD: 79%. RCD Mallorca, 81%
per match
Corners
per match
4.2
151
129
3.6
Corners. Levante UD: 151, per match: 4.2. RCD Mallorca, 129, per match: 3.6
per match
Fouls
per match
12.3
441
424
11.8
Fouls. Levante UD: 441, per match: 12.3. RCD Mallorca, 424, per match: 11.8
per match
Offsides
per match
1.6
57
49
1.4
Offsides. Levante UD: 57, per match: 1.6. RCD Mallorca, 49, per match: 1.4
Yellow cards
80
77
Red cards
4
4
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
Arriaga
Jan Virgili
Duels won
I. Romero
Muriqi
Top passes completed
Dela
Valjent
No info avaliable for the current match yet
Standing
Matchweek
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Barcelona | 91 | 36 | 30 | 1 | 5 | 91 | 32 | 59 |
| 2 | Real Madrid | 80 | 36 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 72 | 33 | 39 |
| 3 | Villarreal CF | 69 | 36 | 21 | 6 | 9 | 67 | 43 | 24 |
| 4 | Atlético de Madrid | 66 | 36 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 60 | 39 | 21 |
| 5 | Real Betis | 57 | 36 | 14 | 15 | 7 | 56 | 44 | 12 |
| 6 | Celta | 50 | 36 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 51 | 47 | 4 |
| 7 | Getafe CF | 48 | 36 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 31 | 37 | -6 |
| 8 | Real Sociedad | 45 | 36 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 55 | 56 | -1 |
| 9 | Athletic Club | 44 | 36 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 40 | 53 | -13 |
| 10 | Rayo Vallecano | 44 | 36 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 37 | 43 | -6 |
| 11 | Valencia CF | 43 | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 39 | 51 | -12 |
| 12 | Sevilla FC | 43 | 36 | 12 | 7 | 17 | 46 | 58 | -12 |
| 13 | CA Osasuna | 42 | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 43 | 47 | -4 |
| 14 | RCD Espanyol de Barcelona | 42 | 36 | 11 | 9 | 16 | 40 | 53 | -13 |
| 15 | Girona FC | 40 | 36 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 38 | 53 | -15 |
| 16 | Deportivo Alavés | 40 | 36 | 10 | 10 | 16 | 42 | 54 | -12 |
| 17 | Elche CF | 39 | 36 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 47 | 56 | -9 |
| 18 | RCD Mallorca | 39 | 36 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 44 | 55 | -11 |
| 19 | Levante UD | 39 | 36 | 10 | 9 | 17 | 44 | 59 | -15 |
| 20 | Real Oviedo | 29 | 36 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 26 | 56 | -30 |
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League qualifying round
Relegation
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostGF: Goals ForGA: Goals AgainstGD: Goal Difference