LALIGA EA SPORTS | M20 | RCD Espanyol de Barcelona - Levante UD
LALIGA EA SPORTS
|
M20Ciutat de Valencia
-
-Preview
Line-ups
Head to head
Stats
Competition
Table
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | RCD Espanyol de Barcelona | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 |
| 17 | Levante UD | 7 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 |
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
Nacho Pérez
Roberto Fernández
Duels won
Manu Sánchez
Edu Expósito
Top passes completed
Adrián de la Fuente
Edu Expósito
Line-ups will be available 1 hour before the match begins
Head to Head
0
wins
3
wins
2
draws
Data since 2023 • LALIGA EA SPORTS
Recent meetings
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona
LALIGA EA SPORTS
3 - 0
Levante UD
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona
LALIGA EA SPORTS
0 - 0
Levante UD
Levante UD
LALIGA EA SPORTS
1 - 1
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
2 - 1
Levante UD
Levante UD
LALIGA HYPERMOTION
1 - 4
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona
Team Trend
LEV
3
-1
ATH
Win
wDEP
1
-1
LEV
Draw
dLEV
3
-3
SEV
Draw
dVIL
3
-1
LEV
Loss
lLEV
2
-4
BAR
Loss
lData from: LALIGA EA SPORTS
Season stats
Levante UD
RCD Espanyol de Barcelona
Possession
42%
45%
Possession. Levante UD: 42%. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona, 45%
per match
Goals
per match
1.7
15
11
1.2
Goals. Levante UD: 15, per match: 1.7. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona, 11, per match: 1.2
per match
Penalty goals
per match
0
0
0
0
Penalty goals. Levante UD: 0, per match: 0. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona, 0, per match: 0
per match
Shots
per match
9.4
85
84
9.3
Shots. Levante UD: 85, per match: 9.4. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona, 84, per match: 9.3
per match
Shots on target
per match
4.6
41
33
3.7
Shots on target. Levante UD: 41, per match: 4.6. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona, 33, per match: 3.7
Shots on goal
48%
39%
Shots on goal. Levante UD: 48%. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona, 39%
per match
Total passes
per match
376.4
3,388
3,374
374.9
Total passes. Levante UD: 3,388, per match: 376.4. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona, 3,374, per match: 374.9
Passing accuracy
80%
81%
Passing accuracy. Levante UD: 80%. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona, 81%
per match
Corners
per match
3.6
32
21
2.3
Corners. Levante UD: 32, per match: 3.6. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona, 21, per match: 2.3
per match
Fouls
per match
11.7
105
87
9.7
Fouls. Levante UD: 105, per match: 11.7. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona, 87, per match: 9.7
per match
Offsides
per match
1
9
21
2.3
Offsides. Levante UD: 9, per match: 1. RCD Espanyol de Barcelona, 21, per match: 2.3
Yellow cards
13
27
Red cards
0
1
Player stats
Fastest runner (km/h)
Nacho Pérez
Roberto Fernández
Duels won
Manu Sánchez
Edu Expósito
Top passes completed
Adrián de la Fuente
Edu Expósito
No info avaliable for the current match yet
Standing
Matchweek
| Club | Pts | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Barcelona | 27 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 9 | 30 |
| 2 | Atlético de Madrid | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 11 |
| 3 | Real Madrid | 21 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 14 |
| 4 | Real Betis | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 2 |
| 5 | Real Sociedad | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 0 |
| 6 | Sevilla FC | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 16 | -2 |
| 7 | Deportivo Alavés | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 3 |
| 8 | Celta | 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 3 |
| 9 | RC Deportivo | 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 |
| 10 | CA Osasuna | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 |
| 11 | Athletic Club | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 |
| 12 | Villarreal CF | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 |
| 13 | Rayo Vallecano | 9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 |
| 14 | Getafe CF | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 |
| 15 | RCD Espanyol de Barcelona | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 |
| 16 | R. Racing Club | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 25 | -12 |
| 17 | Levante UD | 7 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 |
| 18 | Elche CF | 7 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 |
| 19 | Valencia CF | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 |
| 20 | Málaga CF | 4 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 |
Champions League
Europa League
Conference League qualifying round
Relegation
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostGF: Goals ForGA: Goals AgainstGD: Goal Difference